Back to the main MBC website.

2017-18 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

For previous year's results click the year. 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

 

Summer Series

    6/10    
    1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet:  # Starters:  2 3 3    
Dale Barney 15514 2 3 1 4 1
Bill Jaeger 15471   1 3 4 2
George Harrington 15367 1 2 2 4 3
Fleet:  # Starters:  3 3 3    
Taugh Lynch 882 1 1 1 3 1
Joe Cahill 22 2 2 2 6 2
Dellan Boyce 77 3 3 3 9 3
Fleet:  # Starters:  7 8 8    
Thom Lee 5718 2 1 1 4 1
Andy Zangle 5562 1 2 3 6 2
Jack Hurley 5227 3 5 2 10 3
Marc Gordon 6107 4 3 4 11 4
Stockwell 5097 7 4 5 16 5
Mike Simon 4939 5 6 8 19 6
Brian Dellett 1569 6 7 6 19 7
Townshend 2204   8 7 24 8
Dan Vought 5688 RC RC RC 27 9

Tuesday Evening Series

Standings

    Date/Race:  5/8 5/22 5/29 6/5    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet:    # Starters:  13 13 13 8 8 14 14 14 12 11 11    
Taugh Lynch Woodpussy 882 1 1 9 8 3 4 6 4 5 1 1 26 1
Jack Hurley Flying Scot 5227 7 12 1 5 5 7 4 5 2 8 2 38 2
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 6107 8 11 10 2 4 3 2 3 10 6 4 42 3
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 10 4 5 1 2 2 3 1       43 4
Andy Zangle Flying Scot 5562       4 1 5 5 6 7 7 6 56 5
Jeremy Macan Flying Scot The Duck 12 10 3 3 7 6 9 8 3 9 8 56 6
George Harrington Lightning 15367 3 6 2     1 1 2       60 7
Bernard Friel Flying Scot 4471 9 2 4           1 2 3 66 8
Tim Boyce Albacore 6896 5 9 6     8 10 9 11 3 5 66 9
Joe Cahill Woodpussy 22 4 3 8     9 13 7 8 10 10 72 10
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569 11 13 12 6 8 12 12 10 9 11 11 90 11
Eileen Nociolo Flying Scot 2868 13 8 13     RC RC RC       119 12
Dan Vought Laser 566191 2 5 11 7 6             91 NQ
Dale Barney Flying Scot 6167                 4 5 9 108 NQ
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471           10 8 11 12   7 108 NQ
Bob Winters Woodpussy 11 6 7 7                 110 NQ
George Harrington (2) Laser None                 6 4   115 NQ
Walkow Flying Scot 5676           11 7 14       122 NQ
Isaac Maryassis Flying Scot 5561           13 11 13       127 NQ
Mike Simon Flying Scot 4939           14 14 12       130 NQ

Corrected times

5/8/18                                                  
Race 1 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 2 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 3 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place
  Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 11:22:00 11:02:08 1     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 12:16:00 11:54:34 1     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 12:25:00 13:51:28 1
  Dan Vought 566191 Laser 91.1 10:28:00 11:29:21 2     Bernard Friel 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 10:41:00 11:55:24 2     George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 12:47:00 14:41:37 2
  George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 10:10:00 11:41:09 3     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 12:19:00 11:57:29 3     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 13:39:00 15:14:04 3
  Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 12:05:00 11:43:53 4     Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 10:49:00 12:04:20 4     Bernard Friel 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 14:00:00 15:37:30 4
  Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 10:45:00 11:54:17 5     Dan Vought 566191 Laser 91.1 11:27:00 12:34:07 5     Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 14:07:00 15:45:19 5
  Bob Winters 11 Woodpussy 103 12:26:00 12:04:16 6     George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 11:18:00 12:59:19 6     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 14:30:00 16:03:27 6
  Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 10:56:00 12:12:09 7     Bob Winters 11 Woodpussy 103 13:35:00 13:11:16 7     Bob Winters 11 Woodpussy 103 16:36:00 16:06:59 7
  Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 11:00:00 12:16:36 8     Eileen Nociolo 2868 Flying Scot 89.6 12:05:00 13:29:09 8     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 17:00:00 16:30:17 8
  Bernard Friel 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 11:11:00 12:28:53 9     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 12:25:00 13:45:02 9     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 17:06:00 16:36:07 9
  Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 11:26:00 12:45:38 10     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 12:26:00 13:52:35 10     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 15:00:00 16:44:28 10
  Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 11:50:00 13:12:25 11     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 12:32:00 13:59:17 11     Dan Vought 566191 Laser 91.1 15:40:00 17:11:50 11
  Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 12:09:00 13:33:37 12     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 12:41:00 14:09:20 12     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 16:05:00 17:57:01 12
  Eileen Nociolo 2868 Flying Scot 89.6 12:54:00 14:23:50 13     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 13:08:00 14:39:28 13     Eileen Nociolo 2868 Flying Scot 89.6 18:30:00 20:38:50 13
                                                   
5/22/18                                                  
Race 1                 Race 2                                
  Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 17:40:00 19:43:02 1     Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 20:23:00 22:44:57 1                  
  Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 18:41:00 20:51:07 2     Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 21:18:00 23:46:20 2                  
  Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 19:17:00 21:31:18 3     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 24:40:00 23:56:54 3                  
  Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 19:46:00 22:03:40 4     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 24:57:00 3:50:46 4                  
  Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 19:47:00 22:04:47 5     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 25:11:00 4:06:23 5                  
  Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 20:02:00 22:21:31 6     Dan Vought 156619 Laser 91.1 25:38:00 4:08:15 6                  
  Dan Vought 156619 Laser 91.1 20:32:00 22:32:22 7     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 25:42:00 4:40:59 7                  
  Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 20:51:00 20:14:34 8     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 28:12:00 7:28:24 8                  
                                                   
5/29/18                                                  
Race 1 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 2 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 3 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place
  George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 11:47:00 13:32:39 1     George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 11:44:00 13:29:12 1     Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 19:23:00 21:37:59 1
  Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 12:21:00 13:47:01 2     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 12:31:00 13:58:10 2     George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87 19:07:00 21:58:23 2
  Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 12:35:00 14:02:38 3     Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 12:46:00 14:14:55 3     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 20:22:00 22:43:50 3
  Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 14:42:00 14:16:19 4     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 12:48:00 14:17:09 4     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 23:33:00 22:51:51 4
  Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 12:53:00 14:22:43 5     Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 13:04:00 14:35:00 5     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 20:35:00 22:58:21 5
  Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 12:56:00 14:26:04 6     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103 15:18:00 14:51:16 6     Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 20:56:00 23:21:47 6
  Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 13:15:00 14:47:17 7     Walkow 5676 Flying Scot 89.6 13:36:00 15:10:43 7     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 25:11:00 24:26:59 7
  Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 13:22:00 14:48:09 8     Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87 13:23:00 15:22:59 8     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 23:10:00 25:51:20 8
  Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 15:27:00 15:00:00 9     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 14:43:00 16:25:29 9     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 23:59:00 26:33:35 9
  Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87 13:36:00 15:37:56 10     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 15:36:00 17:16:33 10     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 23:58:00 26:44:55 10
  Walkow 5676 Flying Scot 89.6 14:19:00 15:58:42 11     Isaac Maryassis 5561 Flying Scot 89.6 15:43:00 17:32:27 11     Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87 23:47:00 27:20:14 11
  Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 15:25:00 17:12:22 12     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 16:05:00 17:57:01 12     Mike Simon 4939 Flying Scot 89.6 24:35:00 27:26:12 12
  Isaac Maryassis 5561 Flying Scot 89.6 15:45:00 17:34:41 13     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103 18:41:00 18:08:21 13     Isaac Maryassis 5561 Flying Scot 89.6 24:44:00 27:36:15 13
  Mike Simon 4939 Flying Scot 89.6 16:20:00 18:13:45 14     Mike Simon 4939 Flying Scot 89.6 16:27:00 18:21:34 14     Walkow 5676 Flying Scot 89.6 24:47:00 27:39:36 14
                                                   
6/5/18                                                  
Race 1 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 2 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place   Race 3 Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Place
  Bernard Freil 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 9:55:00 11:04:04 1     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103.0 20:38:00 20:01:57 1     Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103.0 24:27:00 23:44:16 1
  Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 10:14:00 11:25:16 2     Bernard Freil 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 18:21:00 20:28:48 2     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 22:23:00 24:58:53 2
  Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 10:39:00 11:53:10 3     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 18:45:00 20:45:51 3     Bernard Freil 4471 Flying Scot 89.6 22:36:00 25:13:24 3
  Dale Barney 6167 Flying Scot 89.6 10:51:00 12:06:34 4     George Harrington N/A Laser 91.1 19:50:00 21:46:15 4     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 22:39:00 25:16:44 4
  Taugh Lynch 882 Woodpussy 103.0 12:44:00 12:21:45 5     Dale Barney 6167 Flying Scot 89.6 19:53:00 22:11:28 5     Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 23:19:00 25:49:17 5
  George Harrington N/A Laser 91.1 12:11:00 13:22:25 6     Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 20:29:00 22:51:39 6     Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 23:31:00 26:14:47 6
  Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 12:03:00 13:26:55 7     Andy Zangle 5562 Flying Scot 89.6 21:22:00 23:50:48 7     Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87.0 23:00:00 26:26:12 7
  Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103.0 14:08:00 13:43:18 8     Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 21:36:00 24:06:26 8     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 24:10:00 26:58:18 8
  Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 12:28:00 13:54:49 9     Jeremy Macan The Duck Flying Scot 89.6 22:59:00 25:39:04 9     Dale Barney 6167 Flying Scot 89.6 24:12:00 27:00:32 9
  Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 12:30:00 13:57:03 10     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103.0 26:50:00 26:03:06 10     Joe Cahill 22 Woodpussy 103.0 28:28:00 27:38:15 10
  Tim Boyce 6896 Albacore 90.3 12:48:00 14:10:30 11     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 25:11:00 28:06:23 11     Brian Dellett 1569 Flying Scot 89.6 27:55:00 31:09:25 11
  Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87.0 13:15:00 15:13:48 12     Bill Jaeger 15471 Lightning 87.0 DNF   12     George Harrington N/A Laser 91.1 DNS   12

 

Memorial Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/27    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 3    
George Harrington 15367 1 1 1 3 1
Dave Watts 15365 2 2 2 6 2
Dale Barney 15514 3 3 3 9 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 7 6    
Marc Gordon 6107 1 1 3 5 1
Dan Vought 5688 2 2 2 6 2
Thom Lee 5718 3 5 1 9 3
Jack Hurley 5227 4 3 4 11 4
Andy Zangle 5562 5 4   17 5
Brian Dellett 1569 6 6 5 17 6
Mike Simon 4939 7 7 6 20 7

Spring Series

  Date/Race:  4/22 5/6 5/20    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 0 0 0 4 3 2    
Dave Watts 15365 1 1       2 1 1 3 1
George Harrington 15367 3 2 RC RC RC 1 2 2 5 2
Ted Duffy 14175 2 3             11 3
Dale Barney 15514 5 5       3 3   11 4
Bill Jaeger 15471 4 4       4     12 5
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  3 3 3 3 3 0 0 0    
Taugh Lynch 882 2 2 1 1 1       5 1
Joe Cahill 22 1 1 2 3 2 RC RC RC 6 2
Dellan Boyce 77 3 3 3 2 3       11 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3    
Larry Nociolo 3868 1 1       1 1 1 10 1
Marc Gordon 6107 2 2 1 1 1       12 2
Denis Farley 4302 RC RC 3 2 2 3     16 3
Andy Zangle 5562 3 3       2 2 2 17 4
Brian Dellett 1569     2 3 3 4 3 3 18 5
Thom Lee 5718           RC RC RC 30 NQ
Jack Hurley 5227                 30 NQ
Stockwell 5097                 30 NQ
Mike Simon 4939                 30 NQ
Townshend 2204                 30 NQ
Dan Vought 5688                 30 NQ

Lightning Long John Regatta

  Date/Race:  4/28 4/29    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  12 12 12 12 12 12    
Justin Coplan  15536 5 1 1 2 1 2 7 1
Bill Bogardus  14719 2 2 2 4 2 1 9 2
Jack Huntsman  14922 1 9 4 3 4 7 19 3
Brian Taboada  14589 3 3 5 5 5 3 19 4
Dave Watts  15365 4 5 3 1 8 10 21 5
Larry Colantuono  14619 7 4 7 9 3 5 26 6
Ted Duffy  14175 6 7 8 11 6 4 31 7
Dick Moyer  15428 11 6 6 7 9 6 34 8
George Harrington  15367 8 8 9 6 7 9 38 9
Girl Trouble  14044 9 10 12 10 10 8 47 10
Dale Barney  15514 10 11 10 8 11 11 50 11
Bill Jaeger  15471 12 12 11 12 12 12 59 1

 

 

 

Winter Laser Series Final

    2/4/18 2/11/18 2/18/18 2/25/18 3/4/18 3/11/18 3/18/18 Total Points Average Points Average Points Place
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 w/ Throwouts
Chris Henkel 166971 1 7 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2             1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 1 4 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 69 1.92 1.50 1
Larry Nociolo LARRY 5 2 9 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 1             2 1 3 2 2 1 4 4 4 2 3 4 1 6 2 3 6 5 1 3 2 3 2 2 101 2.81 2.20 2
Thom Lee 181723/LEE/144074 6 4 6 5 6 7             2 1 4 1 5 3 4 5 4 6 6 2 7 6 6 5 5   6 5 8 6 4 6 4 4 3 2 5 4 163 4.66 4.30 3
Marc Gordon 88 3 3 4 6 5 4             4 3 3 3 4 2 3 3 5 3 3 7 6 8   7 6 5   7 3 11 8 12 7 5 6 4 4 5 172 5.06 4.34 4
Phil Angello 126807/SA77 4 6 7 8 1 8             7 2 5 4 3 1               7 7 6     4 4 7 7 7 2 8 7 4 6 3 3 138 5.11 4.65 5
Brian Dellett 7   8 8 9 9 5                         5 6 6 5 4 5             7 10 6 8 12 8 6 6 5 5 6 6 155 6.74 6.20 6
Justin Labarca 6 8 9 5 7 7 9 3 3 3 3     6           7 7 8 7 7 4 RC RC RC RC RC RC   9 11 12 10 11             156 7.09 6.22 7
Dan Vought 156619                         1   1   1               3 3 2 4         1 1 3 1 3 1         25 1.92 1.64 NQ
Glen Dickson 194063 2 1 1 3 3 2                                     1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 5 4 2 4             38 2.11 1.67 NQ
John Surguy 209369                         3 4 2 2 2 4             5 5 5 8 4 3 5 2 9 5 5 7             80 4.44 3.73 NQ
Dan Busch 152049 7 5 3 4 8 6                         6 4 2 4 5 6               8 12 9 9 9 5           112 6.22 5.47 NQ
Mike Simon 161105                         5 5 6 5 6 5                         8 11 10 10 11 10 9           101 7.77 7.18 NQ
Gary Depra G7                                     8 8 7 8 8                                       39 7.80 7.80 NQ

John English N-10 regatta

  12/17/17 Total Points Average Points Place
  1 2 3 4 5      
Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5      
Dan Vought 1   1   1 3 1.00 1
Denis Farley   1   1 2 4 1.33 2
Dellin Boyce   2   2 3 7 2.33 3
Dave Watts 3   2   4 9 3.00 4
Patt Corr 2   3   5 10 3.33 5
Taugh Lynch   3       3 3.00 NQ
Dale Barney   4   4   8 4.00 NQ
Chuck Hunnewell 4   4     8 4.00 NQ
Joe   5   3   8 4.00 NQ

Fall N-10 Frostbite Series

    11/12/17 12/10/17 Total Points Average Points Average Points w/ Throw Outs Place
    1 2 3 4 5 6
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3
Randy Dickerson   1   1       2 1.00 1.00 1
Jeremy Macan     1     4 1 6 2.00 1.00 2
Denis Farley   2   2 1 1   6 1.50 1.33 3
Cole Barney     5   2 2   9 3.00 2.00 4
Dale Barney   4   3   3 3 13 3.25 3.00 5
Patt Corr         3   4 7 3.50 3.50 6
Chuck Hunnewell   3   4   5 5 17 4.25 4.00 7
Boyce   5           5 5.00 5.00 NQ
Kailey Savacool     2         2 2.00 2.00 NQ
Dan Vought     3         3 3.00 3.00 NQ
Veronica     4         4 4.00 4.00 NQ
Taugh Lynch             2 2 2.00 2.00 NQ

Fall Laser Frostbite Series

    11/5/17 11/12/17 11/26/17 12/3/17 12/10/17 12/17/17 Total Points Average Points Average Points w/ Throw Outs Place
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Glen Dickson 194063                   1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 24 1.26 1.13 1
Chris Henkel 166971       1 1 1 2 1 1 5 2 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 47 1.88 1.62 2
Larry Nociolo LARRY 2 4 2 2 3 2 1 8 7 4 4 5 7 3 3 2 10 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 2 3 105 3.75 3.04 3
Thom Lee 181723         2 6 5 5 11     6 3 4 4 7 5 3 5 6 3 5             80 5.00 4.43 4
John Surguy 209369 9 1               3 8 4 5 5 7   6 6 4 5 6 3             72 5.14 4.75 5
George Harrington 181782       3 9 3 8     2 3 3 4       3 5 7 4 5 6 5 9 7 8   5 99 5.21 4.76 6
Marc Gordon 88 7 6 9 9 8 4 3 7 5 6 5 8 6 7 6   4 7 8 8 10 7 4 5 8 9 4 6 176 6.52 6.04 7
Chris Stone 152049 6 5 5 10 5 7 4 3 8 9 7 7 8     4 8 9 6 9 7 10             137 6.85 6.35 8
Patrick Hitpas 156689       5 6 14 6 2 9   10 9                     9 8 5 4 10 11 108 7.71 6.92 9
Phil Angello 126807 8 9 7 4 10 11 9 6 6 RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* 8             12 7 6 7 9 8 127 7.94 7.23 10
Brian Dellett 7 10 11 11 13 14 10 11 4 2 8 6 11 9 8 5 5 7 8 9 11 8 8 6 10 12 10 8 4 239 8.54 7.88 11
Phil Cardelfe 596 4 8 10 7 13 8 13 9 4 7 9 10 10 6 8 9 RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* 8 12 11 11 11 7 195 8.86 8.11 12
Peter Jones 209372 11 10 3 12 12 9 14 12 10 10 12 12       6   11 11 10                 165 10.31 9.93 13
Mike Simon 161105       14 11 12 12 11 12 11   13   9   RC*             11 11 10 12 12 12 173 11.53 11.23 14
Bernard Friel 3                                                         0 0.00 0.00 NQ
Gary Depice 191495                   RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC*                           0 0.00 0.00 NQ
Dave Watts 181782 3 2 1                                               6   12 3.00 2.00 NQ
Dan Vought 156619 1 3 4 11                                                 19 4.75 4.75 NQ
Andy Zangle 170683 5 7 8 6 4 5 10                               10 6 9 6 5 9 90 6.92 6.36 NQ
Dan Busch 152049                                 9 10 10 7 9 9 7 4 1 5 7 10 88 7.33 6.80 NQ
Jakob Ringberg 178596       8 7 13 7 10 3                                       48 8.00 7.00 NQ
Sarah Steib 11 12 12                                                     24 12.00 12.00 NQ

 

Fall Laser Regatta

    11/12/17  
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Place
Chris Henkel 166971 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Larry Nociolo 178564 2 3 2 1 8 7 2
Marc Gordon 88 9 8 4 3 7 5 3
Chris Stone 152049 10 5 7 4 3 8 4
Patrick Hitpas 156689 5 6 14 6 2 9 5
Thom Lee 181723 15 2 6 5 5 11 6
Phil Angello 126807 4 10 11 9 6 6 7
Jakob Ringberg 178596 8 7 13 7 10 3 8
George Harrington 181782 3 9 3 8 13 13 9
Andy Zangle 170683 6 4 5 10 13 13 10
Brian Dellett 7 13 14 10 11 4 2 11
Phil Cardelfe 596 7 13 8 13 9 4 12
Peter Jones 209372 12 12 9 14 12 10 13
Mike Simon 161105 14 11 12 12 11 12 14
Dan Vought 156619 11 15 15 15 13 13 15